Helpline : 901-55555-00

AEOLUS TBR MOBILE APP – PRIVACY POLICY

You acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy policy, which is incorporated herein by reference.

We are concerned about our customers and are committed to build the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. We follow the following information gathering and dissemination practices.


Note: 
By using this App you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our App.


Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.


By mere use of the App, you express consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.


Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information


When you register and use our App, you provide us your name, email address, age, user name, password and other registration information (‘Personal Information’).We collect and store the Personal Information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience and to help resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems. This also allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to improve our App to make your experience safer and easier. We also use such Personal Information to inform you about updates on products, services; customize user experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.


Although, you can use certain features of the App without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself, when you download the App we collect device related information pertaining to your mobile phone including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use (‘Automatically Collected Information’), and irrespective of whether you register yourself on the App, once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the App. The identification of the IP address helps diagnose problems with our server, to administer our App and to gather broad demographic information.


If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information.


If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.


By virtue of you downloading the App on the Google Play Store, we are provided with a unique advertising identifier for advertising and user analytics purposes. We may use the advertising identifier and/or a Aeolus unique identifier in connection with the information collected in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy governs use of all data collected by us irrespective of whether any third party/platform has amended its policies from time to time including any periodical control by such third parties on collection of data on your preference.


Sharing/disclosure of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates/ business affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity.


We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.


Commercial use of information

All the information provided by you as set forth above, may be used for data analytics, market research, analyzing trends in the market, providing services to you and for other commercial purposes herein not mentioned and you hereby convey that you have no-objection to the use of your data provided by you as contemplated hereinabove.


Links to Other Sites

Our App may link to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Aeolus and Maestro Tradex Pvt Ltd are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


Security Precautions

Our App has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. We endeavor to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, however we do not guarantee that such security system can prevent all potential security breaches.


Advertisements on Our Application

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you use our App. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Apps or websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.


 

Further, if you explicitly agree to share your information with such third-party advertising companies who advertise on our platform , we shall share your name, contact or such other information with third parties.


 

Explicit  when you install the app, Aeolus  reserves the right to collect the list of apps installed on your phone or such other information available on your phone and use or share such information with third party.


Information pertaining to you collected by any other App Platform will be governed by such platform’s policies which are not under our control. As stated herein above we will be collecting information about you when you use our App and such Information will be governed by this Privacy Policy


Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information

We will retain User provided data for as long as you use the App and for a reasonable time thereafter. Please note that some or all of the User Provided Data may be required in order for the App to function properly. If you wish to stop us from collecting any Personal information or other data, you may uninstall the App.


8. Your ConsentBy using the App and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the App in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information (including with third parties) as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.


Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Mr. Puran Rawat

Maestro TradexPvt Ltd.
Plot No 35, Industrial Area, Near Rao Tula Ram Stadium
Rewari
Haryana, India

Phone: +91 – 08587088872
Email: help@aeolustyre.in
Time: Mon to Sat (10:00 to 17:30)


 

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

You acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy policy, which is incorporated herein by reference.

THIRD PARTIES


ENTIRE AGREEMENT

These Website Conditions, together with our current Website prices, delivery details, contact details and privacy policy, set out the whole of our agreement relating to your access to and use of this Website and the supply of the Goods to you by us. Nothing said by any sales person on our behalf should be understood as a variation of these conditions or as an authorized representation about the nature or quality of any goods offered for sale by us. Save for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation we shall have no liability for any such representation being untrue or misleading.


GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

  • The Contract between us and any matter arising from or in connection with these conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Delhi jurisdiction to resolve any disputes between us.
  • Any claim or cause of action against the Company arising out of or related to use of this Website, the Service, or the Goods or otherwise under these Website Conditions must be filed within one (1) month after such claim or cause of action arose.

INSOLVENCY

If you make any voluntary arrangement with your creditors or (being an individual or firm), becomes bankrupt or (being a company) becomes subject to an administration order or goes into liquidation (otherwise than for the purposes amalgamation or reconstruction), has a receiver, liquidator or administrator appointed over any of its property or assets, ceases, or threatens to cease, to carry on business, or if the Company reasonably believes that any of these events are about to occur in relation to you and notifies you accordingly, then without prejudice to any other available right or remedy, the Company shall be entitled to cancel the Contract or suspend any further deliveries without any liability to you, and if the Goods have been delivered, but not paid for, the price of the Goods shall become immediately due and payable in full notwithstanding any previous agreement or arrangement to the contrary.


MISCELLANEOUS

  •  This Website is intended exclusively for residents of India. The Company makes no representations that materials in this Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who choose to access this Website from other locations do so at their own risk and are responsible for compliance with any and all local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.
  • The failure of the Company to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Website Conditions will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
  • The Company may perform any of its obligations or exercise any of its rights hereunder by itself or where applicable through any other persons (legal or otherwise) or entities.
  • The Company may assign the Contract with you or sub-contract the whole, or any part thereof to any other person (legal or otherwise) or entity. Unless otherwise agreed in writing, you may not assign either the benefit or the burden of any Contract with the Company.

INTERPRETATION

In these Website Conditions, except where the context otherwise requires

“Contract” means the contract for the purchase and sale of the Goods subject to the Website Conditions as constituted and evidenced by the Website Order and the Confirmation;

“Goods” means the products sold by the Company to you via the Website; to include tyres. “Service” means the service provided by the Company for the sale of the ‘Goods’ to you using the Website and the provision of fitting services in respect of those tyres to your vehicle or vehicles; “Website” means the Website published by the Company on the Internet with the www.aeolustyre.in

“Confirmation” means written email confirmation to you from us of our acceptance of the relevant Website Order;

“Website Order” means an order from you submitted to the Company through the Website by the ordering system set out on the Website.

Join our mailing list
Email *

Our Certifications

Payment Method